Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Nationstates - The Kerbin Region - Wiki
Disclaimers
Nationstates - The Kerbin Region - Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Icarian Defence Force
(view source)
Revision as of 02:51, 10 February 2024
154 bytes added
,
10 February
→Equipment
Line 131:
Line 131:
|-
|-
| MILAN || || {{flag|Serria}} || ATGM || Anti Tank Missile Launcher || 1972 || - || - ||
| MILAN || || {{flag|Serria}} || ATGM || Anti Tank Missile Launcher || 1972 || - || - ||
+
|-
+
| Akeron MP || || {{flag|Avellum}}/{{flag|North Icaria}} || ATGM || Anti Tank Missile Launcher || 2018 || - || - || replacing MILAN.
|-
|-
| MG3 || || {{flag|North Icaria}} || LMG || Light Machinegun || - || - || - ||
| MG3 || || {{flag|North Icaria}} || LMG || Light Machinegun || - || - || - ||
Line 250:
Line 252:
| P-3 || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Turboprop|| Maritime Patrol || 1965 || 14 || 14 ||
| P-3 || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Turboprop|| Maritime Patrol || 1965 || 14 || 14 ||
|-
|-
−
|
AH.4b
|| || {{flag|Serria}} || Rotorcraft || Attack Helicopter || 2005 || 20 || 20 ||
+
|
Mi-35
|| ||
{{flag|Alpengau}}/
{{flag|Serria}} || Rotorcraft || Attack Helicopter || 2005 || 20 || 20 ||
|-
|-
| Reaper || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Turboprop || UCAV || 2009 || 24 || 24 ||
| Reaper || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Turboprop || UCAV || 2009 || 24 || 24 ||
OP-2
336
edits