Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Nationstates - The Kerbin Region - Wiki
Disclaimers
Nationstates - The Kerbin Region - Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Icarian Defence Force
(view source)
Revision as of 03:55, 8 June 2022
14 bytes removed
,
03:55, 8 June 2022
→Equipment
Line 221:
Line 221:
|-
|-
| EF-111S || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Jet || Electronic Warfare || 1986 || 12 || 12 ||
| EF-111S || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Jet || Electronic Warfare || 1986 || 12 || 12 ||
−
|-
−
| P.302 || || {{flag|Kolonia}} || Jet || Stealth Multirole Fighter || - || 0 || 12 || Planned for use as an aggressor squadron for dissimilar air combat training against stealth aircraft.
|-
|-
| P-3 || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Turboprop|| Maritime Patrol || 1965 || 14 || 14 ||
| P-3 || || {{flag|Kerthenia}} || Turboprop|| Maritime Patrol || 1965 || 14 || 14 ||
Line 235:
Line 233:
|-
|-
| AD.6 || || {{flag|Serria}} || Jet || UCAV || 2013 || 24 || 24 ||
| AD.6 || || {{flag|Serria}} || Jet || UCAV || 2013 || 24 || 24 ||
+
|-
+
| CAC Sabre || || {{flag|Dolfikland}}/{{flag|North Icaria}} || Jet || Fighter || 1953 || 14 || 14 || Used by the Icarian Airforce Demonstration Team.
|-
|-
| colspan="9" style="align: center; background: lavender;" | '''Transport'''
| colspan="9" style="align: center; background: lavender;" | '''Transport'''
Line 274:
Line 274:
| Sa-67 || || {{flag|North Icaria}} || Jet || Jet Trainer/Light Attacker || 1998 || 24 || 24 ||
| Sa-67 || || {{flag|North Icaria}} || Jet || Jet Trainer/Light Attacker || 1998 || 24 || 24 ||
|-
|-
−
|
T-34C-1
|| || {{flag|Eusonia}} || Turboprop || Basic Trainer/Light Attacker ||
1956
|| 48 || 48 ||
+
|
Atlas ACE
|| || {{flag|Eusonia
}}/{{flag|North Icaria
}} || Turboprop || Basic Trainer/Light Attacker ||
1996
|| 48 || 48 ||
|-
|-
| C-12S || || {{flag|Eusonia}} || Turboprop || Multiengine Trainer || 1984 || 4 || 4 ||
| C-12S || || {{flag|Eusonia}} || Turboprop || Multiengine Trainer || 1984 || 4 || 4 ||
OP-2
336
edits