Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Nationstates - The Kerbin Region - Wiki
Disclaimers
Nationstates - The Kerbin Region - Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
List of Kerbin Currencies
(view source)
Revision as of 12:10, 8 April 2021
40 bytes added
,
12:10, 8 April 2021
m
Added Cadenza
Line 8:
Line 8:
|-
|-
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Barkadia}} || - || || - || align="left" |
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Barkadia}} || - || || - || align="left" |
−
|-
−
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Baydor}} || Dolfik Pound || || DPL || align="left" |
|-
|-
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Cadenza}} || The Cadzen || || CAD || align="left" | Will be phased out for SAL starting 2022
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Cadenza}} || The Cadzen || || CAD || align="left" | Will be phased out for SAL starting 2022
Line 15:
Line 13:
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Demitor}} || Demitorian Mark || || DEM || align="left" |
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Demitor}} || Demitorian Mark || || DEM || align="left" |
|-
|-
−
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Dolfikland}} || Dolfik Pound || £ || DLP || align="left" |
+
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Dolfikland}} || Dolfik Pound || £ || DLP || align="left" |
Dolfik Pounds are also used in {{flaglist|Baydor}}
|-
|-
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Faulksnia}} || Foksmarks || || FMK || align="left" |
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Faulksnia}} || Foksmarks || || FMK || align="left" |
Line 31:
Line 29:
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Omniabstracta}} || Abnihil || || COA || align="left" |
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Omniabstracta}} || Abnihil || || COA || align="left" |
|-
|-
−
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Serria}} || Serrian lira || ₤ || SAL || align="left" |
+
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Serria}} || Serrian lira || ₤ || SAL || align="left" |
Serrian Lira is also used used in {{flaglist|SMOS}} and {{flaglist|Cadenza}}
|-
|-
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Tau Kicari Union}} || Aqça || || AQC || align="left" |
| align="left" | {{flaglist|Tau Kicari Union}} || Aqça || || AQC || align="left" |
Toonu
Administrators
1,795
edits